Crossword Solver / letters / l / 245250

Crossword Clues Start With L, page 982

Los Angeles pro footballers. L. A. eleven. L.A. team. L. A. team. L.A. footballers. L. A. team L. A. players L.A. players L.A. athletes Los Angeles eleven L.A. team L.A. sports team L.A. gridders L.A. footballers L.A. eleven Los Angeles team Los Angeles 11 Lambs' fathers Losing Super Bowl LIII team L.A. pros Los Angeles NFL team LA team Losers to 116 Across Losing Super Bowl LIII team L.A. pros Los Angeles NFL team Los Angeles NFL team Lambs' papas Lambs' fathers Lambs' dads Lambs' kin Los Angeles returnees of 2016 Lead the bidding Los Angeles footballers Los Angeles NFLers Los Angeles NFLers Losers of the lowest-scoring Super Bowl in history, in 2019 Los Angeles team Lambs' fathers 'Lambs, ___, hogs, dogs . . .' "___ Leaving Home" Let customers in Ladies Like some tournaments "___ Like the Wind" (Patrick Swayze song) "___ Like the Wind" (Patrick Swayze hit) Like a great receiver, often Ladies Like most businesses between 9 to 5 Like most businesses from 9 to 5 Like some relationships Like 7-Eleven, right now Letting in customers Like a store ready for business Load, as files Like some secrets, oxymoronically Like some letters Like some primaries Like some minds and marriages Like a door admitting a draft Links event Links event Like 24-hour pharmacies Like a store on its first day Little League precursor Little hitters' game Little hitters' game Little hitters' sport Little League precursor Love-potion effect Louvre fare Line or lost follower Letter from school turning up Lots at some auctions Line that would make Stead sad? Louvre display Louvre display Lord's Prayer verb Last bits of production to get redone and set to music Louvre attraction. Little summary of what the teacher said ___ lovers. Louis Tiffany's field. Letter; fame Latte image Lascaux cave attraction Lord's Prayer verb Lost __ Legal hangings? Life imitator Louvre exhibit Louvre lure Lucky cave find Louvre display Louvre oeuvre Louvere contents Linkletter Linkletter or Carney Lord's Prayer verb Lost __ Legal hangings? Legacy of Aaron Douglas Life imitator Louvre affair? Louvre display Linkletter who hosted TV's "House Party" "Life doesn't imitate ___, it imitates bad television": Woody Allen Livener of an empty wall Lost ___ Louvre piece Linkletter or Buchwald Life imitator Lord's Prayer verb Louvre affair? Lichtenstein's field Lichtenstein's forte Legendary Linkletter Louvre contents Louvre filler Louvre contents Louvre item Louvre display Louvre affair? Lichtenstein's forte Louvre exhibits, collectively Louvre piece Linkletter or Garfunkel, e.g. Life imitator LeRoy Neiman's realm Lithographs and etchings Latte topper, perhaps Louvre oeuvre Laplander Lost ___ Livener of an empty wall Lichtenstein's forte Legendary Linkletter Louvre contents Louvre filler ___ & Literacy (brown category in Trivial Pursuit) Life imitator Lithographs and etchings LeRoy Neiman's realm Latte topper, perhaps Lasting result of cutting fine garment Lovers' lane? Lobby-to-seat path Lovers' lane? Location of a desirable theater seat " . . . long-drawn ___ and fretted vault": Gray Lovers' lane? Literal and figurative divider of the house Lovers' lane? Let loose a low Let out a low Lowed Lowed Lowed Lowed. Lowed Lowed Lowed Laterally, in ship talk Like a leading wind Like a leading wind Lying port-to-starboard Laterally, in a way Lying port-to-starboard Lateral to the keel Laterally, in a way 'Last Week Tonight' network 'Last Week Tonight With John Oliver' carrier 'Last Week Tonight' airer "Last Week Tonight" channel ''Last Week Tonight'' airer “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” network 'Lovecraft Country' channel Longtime "Game of Thrones" network 'Last Week Tonight' network "Last Week Tonight" network 'Love Life' channel Likely reaction to fried ants Lines: Abbr. Lines on a road map: Abbr. Lines on a GPS Lines on a road map: Abbr Lines on Google Maps: Abbr Lines on Google Maps: Abbr Lubricating device Lubrication is his occupation Long-spouted can Liberty Bowl player Liner letters Letters on some 9-Across Letters on the Ronald Reagan Letters at sea Letters before some state names Letters with Arizona or Missouri Letters with Arizona or Maine Letters on a flattop Letters at sea Letters on the "Nimitz" Letters before Missouri or Arizona Letters on an American ship Letters on some sea vessels Letters before Jimmy Carter or Ronald Reagan Letters before John F. Kennedy Letters at sea Letters for American ships. Letters on a warship. Letters on liners. Letters on a ship. Letters on the Independence. Letters on some ships Letters on a warship Letters on the Lexington Letters before a state name, perhaps Letters before many state names Letters starting naval carrier names Letters starting a ship's name Letters at a launch Letters before Liberty or Constitution Letters at the start of a destroyer's name Letters before John F. Kennedy or George H. W. Bush Letters before many a state's name Letters in front of many a state name Letters on some Navy carriers Letters at sea Letters before George Washington or Abraham Lincoln Letters on a battleship Letters before Ohio or Nimitz Liner letters Letters asea Letters on an American flattop Letters on a flattop Letters on some ships Letters before Star Trek's Enterprise Letters on a carrier Letters on some hulls Letters on a vessel Letters on many ships Letters on the Gerald R. Ford Letters on the Enterprise Letters on the John S. McCain Letters before Arizona or Maine Letters for a carrier Letters on some American naval vessels Letters naval gazers see Letters before many a state's name Letters before John F. Kennedy or George H. W. Bush