Crossword Solver

Enter a Crossword Puzzle Answer

...where the Clue Contains (optional)

Word "ILK" Definitions:


Part of Speech:
Noun
Definition:
a kind of person
Synonyms:
like
Examples:
I can't tolerate people of his ilk

Crossword Clues for ILK

Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.
Clue Source Date
Sort Eugene Sheffer 13 May 2021
Variety New York Times 10 May 2021
Type Universal 07 May 2021
Kind Canadiana 05 Apr 2021
Kind, class Irish Times Simplex 04 Mar 2021
Word that means kind or type Family Time 21 Feb 2021
Type LA Times Daily 03 Feb 2021
Sort New York Times 03 Feb 2021
Type The Washington Post 03 Feb 2021
Type USA Today 21 Jan 2021
Category Universal 22 Dec 2020
Kind New York Times 27 Oct 2020
Class Wall Street Journal 10 Oct 2020
Kind of thing Newsday 02 Aug 2020
Variety Universal 25 Jul 2020
Breed LA Times Daily 02 Jul 2020
Breed The Washington Post 02 Jul 2020
Type or kind Family Time 01 Jun 2020
Of that ___ (similar) The Washington Post Sunday 31 May 2020
Kind USA Today 08 May 2020
Family The Washington Post Sunday 12 Apr 2020
Variety Wall Street Journal 01 Apr 2020
Sort Wall Street Journal 26 Feb 2020
Type
Type New York Times 04 Dec 2019
Kind Wall Street Journal 14 Oct 2019
"The cow is of the bovine __; / One end is moo, the other, milk": Ogden Nash LA Times Daily 08 Oct 2019
'The cow is of the bovine __; / One end is moo, the other, milk': Ogden Nash The Washington Post 08 Oct 2019
Category LA Times Daily 30 Sep 2019
Category The Washington Post 30 Sep 2019
Classification or type Family Time 29 Sep 2019
Sort Thomas Joseph 09 Sep 2019
Sort The Washington Post Sunday 01 Sep 2019
Genre Jonesin 27 Aug 2019
Of that ___ (similar) USA Today 09 Aug 2019
Variety The Washington Post 17 Jul 2019
Variety LA Times Daily 17 Jul 2019
Kind Premier Sunday 30 Jun 2019
Breed Family Time 13 May 2019
Category New York Times 24 Apr 2019
Category Newsday 22 Feb 2019
Category The Washington Post Sunday 10 Feb 2019
Kind, unkindly USA Today 29 Jan 2019
Family Newsday 12 Jan 2019
Type
"The cow is of the bovine __; / One end is moo, the other, milk": Ogden Nash
Variety
Type
Category
Kind
Of that ___ (similar)
Kind, unkindly
Category
Sort
Lot or type Universal 14 Dec 2018
'So it goes' New York Times 06 Dec 2018
Type The Washington Post Sunday 18 Nov 2018
Kind or type Canadiana 29 Oct 2018
Class Newsday 06 Oct 2018
Type The Telegraph Quick 01 Sep 2018
Type The Times Concise 14 Aug 2018
Class New York Times 08 Aug 2018
Kind or type Family Time 23 Jul 2018
Variety or kind Universal 22 Jul 2018
Kind LA Times Daily 14 Jul 2018
10-Down that's almost silk? Universal 12 Jul 2018
Breed New York Times 07 Jul 2018
Breed The Chronicle of Higher Education 08 Jun 2018
Breed or type Family Time 21 May 2018
Of the same ___ (similar) USA Today 17 Apr 2018
Variety The Washington Post Sunday 18 Feb 2018
Kind
10-Down that's almost silk?
Variety or kind
Breed
Class
Kind
Breed
Of the same ___ (similar)
Sort
Variety
Lot or type
Kind The Washington Post 30 Nov 2017
Sort LA Times Daily 12 Nov 2017
Sort The Washington Post 12 Nov 2017
Kind or type Canadiana 06 Nov 2017
Manner, nature or type Universal 10 Aug 2017
Class LA Times Daily 06 Aug 2017
Class The Washington Post 06 Aug 2017
Kind or type Universal 10 Jul 2017
Similar type or kind Family Time 02 Jul 2017
Sort Premier Sunday 28 May 2017
Sort, type or kind Universal 28 Apr 2017
Variety Premier Sunday 12 Mar 2017
Sort The Chronicle of Higher Education 10 Mar 2017
Class or type Family Time 19 Feb 2017
Variety
Kind or type
Class
Sort
Manner, nature or type
Sort, type or kind
Sort
Breed, type of kind Family Time 10 Oct 2016
Breed Universal 02 Sep 2016
Sort or type Universal 28 Jul 2016
Type, derogatorily USA Today 02 Jul 2016
Kind The Telegraph Quick 11 Feb 2016
Topless material shows class The Times Cryptic 09 Feb 2016
Similar type Family Time 08 Feb 2016
Variety USA Today 04 Feb 2016
Variety
Type, derogatorily
Sort or type
Type lawyer initially ignored The Telegraph Cryptic 29 Dec 2015
Type or kind Universal 17 Dec 2015
Class The Chronicle of Higher Education 04 Dec 2015
Type Family Time 25 Oct 2015
Type or sort USA Today 05 Sep 2015
Breed USA Today 11 Aug 2015
Sort or type USA Today 23 Jul 2015
Type Premier Sunday 10 May 2015
Sort or kind Family Time 23 Feb 2015
Kind that's almost silk? Universal 24 Jan 2015
Type Jonesin 15 Jan 2015
Type, derogatorily Universal 05 Jan 2015
Breed
Sort or type
Type
Type or sort
Class
Kind that's almost silk?
Type or kind
Type, derogatorily
Type
Type
Sort or kind
Sort, kind
Stripe or type
Kind
Category
Sort or kind
Similar type
Lot or kind
Kind or type
Sort
"The cow is of the bovine __": Nash
Stripe
Kind
Breed
Kind or sort
Vein
Sort
Type or kind
Kind
Classification
Kind
Character
Type
Kind
Kind
Category
Of the same ___ (similar)
Kind
Similar type
Variety
Class
Sort
Nature
Classification or type
Sort
Type or sort
Variety or type
Category
Class
Type
Family
Variety
Kind
Sort
Breed
Sort
Variety, unkindly
Persuasion
Variety
Stripe
Sort
Variety
Class
Variety
Nature
Class
Family of things
Genre
Genre
Family
Stripe
Genre
Sort
Family
Type
Kind
Of the same -- (similar)
Genre
Word that means "kind"
Kind
Sort
Manner
Type
Kind
Family
Sort or kind
Class
Sort or kind
Sort
Family
Stripe
Variety
Persuasion
It's almost silk?
Genre
Breed
Family
Family
Type
Stripe
Kind
Sort
Crowd
Genre
Type, derogatorily
Sort
Classification
Species
Type
Family
Genre
Class
Similar type
Class
Nature
Nearly silk?
Same kind
Sort
Category
Almost silk
Family
Lot
Genre
Order
Kind or class
Kind; sort
Sort; kind
Unkind word for kind
Kind, unkindly
Kind, unkindly speaking
Of that ___
Sort.
Kind.
Kind: Colloq.
Sort: Colloq.
Type.
Each: Scot.
Of that ___.
Class: Colloq.
Class.
Family: Colloq.
Of that ___ (of the same sort).
Family, class, etc.
Family.
Class; breed.
Kind; breed.
Family; sort.
Same.
Of the same kind.
Of the same family.
Breed
Variety
Type
Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.