Crossword Solver

Enter a Crossword Puzzle Answer

...where the Clue Contains (optional)

Word "MAMA" Definitions:


Part of Speech:
Noun
Definition:
informal terms for a mother
Synonyms:
ma, mamma, mammy, mom, momma, mommy, mum, mummy

Part of Speech:
Noun
Definition:
a name under which Ninkhursag was worshipped

Crossword Clues for MAMA

Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.
Clue Source Date
Baby's call Thomas Joseph 24 Feb 2021
Bear with a soft bed Universal 21 Feb 2021
One of the Three Bears LA Times Daily 09 Feb 2021
Nursery cry Eugene Sheffer 03 Feb 2021
Cooking ___ (video game) USA Today 24 Jan 2021
One of a baby's first words New York Times 11 Jan 2021
Crib cry New York Times 09 Jan 2021
'___ Said' (Shirelles classic) USA Today 26 Dec 2020
Tot's cry Newsday 23 Dec 2020
Madre, less formally USA Today 14 Dec 2020
'___, there goes that man!' USA Today 13 Dec 2020
Mother USA Today 10 Dec 2020
Bahama ___ (rum cocktail) Universal 01 Dec 2020
Family nickname USA Today 09 Nov 2020
Bear with the too-soft bed Newsday 08 Nov 2020
Bear whose porridge was too cold Universal 02 Nov 2020
Three Bears female Newsday 19 Oct 2020
Middle of the Three Bears Newsday 05 Oct 2020
It may mean ''I'm hungry!'' Newsday 01 Oct 2020
'Lip Gloss' artist Lil ___ USA Today 01 Oct 2020
Bear whose bed is too soft, in a children's story New York Times 21 Sep 2020
'Hey ___' (Black Eyed Peas song) The Washington Post Sunday 20 Sep 2020
Second largest of the Three Bears Newsday 07 Sep 2020
Either parent's nickname, perhaps Universal 01 Sep 2020
Papa's wife Newsday 17 Aug 2020
Doll cry Thomas Joseph 15 Jul 2020
Baby's first word, maybe New York Times 10 Jun 2020
Bear seen by Goldilocks Newsday 31 May 2020
Call of the child The Washington Post Sunday 17 May 2020
Baby's female parent Newsday 27 Apr 2020
Mother's nickname USA Today 03 Apr 2020
Papa Bear's partner Newsday 24 Mar 2020
Cry from a crib Newsday 17 Mar 2020
Suga ___ ('The Proud Family' character) USA Today 09 Mar 2020
'___'s Broken Heart' (Miranda Lambert song) USA Today 07 Mar 2020
Bear whose bed was too soft Universal 17 Dec 2019
I'm a master employing my ex-bearer The Telegraph Toughie 13 Dec 2019
Bear with the too-cold porridge USA Today 18 Nov 2019
Papa's mate Premier Sunday 17 Nov 2019
Baby's early word USA Today 19 Sep 2019
Porridge-making bear USA Today 02 Sep 2019
Baby doll's word Family Time 12 Aug 2019
Baby doll call Premier Sunday 11 Aug 2019
Mother, to some Canadiana 08 Jul 2019
Common first word Universal 18 Jun 2019
Bear with a too-soft bed Newsday 13 Jun 2019
Aunt's sis, maybe Premier Sunday 09 Jun 2019
Doll word USA Today 09 Jun 2019
Bear with cold porridge Universal 08 Jun 2019
Frequent first word New York Times 30 May 2019
Papa's spouse Newsday 22 May 2019
Early summoning word The Washington Post Sunday 05 May 2019
Word from a toddler The Washington Post Sunday 10 Feb 2019
Papa's partner, perhaps Universal 03 Feb 2019
'Baby ___' (Poehler/Fey movie) USA Today 27 Nov 2018
Doll's word USA Today 24 Nov 2018
Toddler coddler Newsday 11 Nov 2018
Papa's partner Newsday 29 Oct 2018
What may be baby's first word The Washington Post 28 Oct 2018
Vicki Lawrence sitcom role The Washington Post 24 Oct 2018
Cry from the crib Thomas Joseph 13 Oct 2018
Porridge-cooking bear USA Today 08 Oct 2018
The middle-sized bear Jonesin 18 Sep 2018
Baby doll's cry Wall Street Journal 15 Sep 2018
'__ Told Me (Not to Come)': 1970 #1 hit The Washington Post 07 Sep 2018
"__ Told Me (Not to Come)": 1970 #1 hit LA Times Daily 07 Sep 2018
Cold-porridge bear Universal 05 Sep 2018
Pistol packer in a 1943 song USA Today 07 Aug 2018
Crib call Wall Street Journal 09 Jun 2018
Doll's utterance USA Today 19 May 2018
Bit of baby talk Universal 30 Mar 2018
Doll's cry USA Today 03 Mar 2018
2Pac's 'Dear ___' New York Times 17 Feb 2018
Fairy tale bear The Washington Post 08 Feb 2018
Bear with too-cold porridge USA Today 05 Jan 2018
"Baby ___" (Poehler/Fey movie)
2Pac's "Dear ___"
Toddler's cry Newsday 17 Oct 2017
Who 'can't buy you love' in an Elton John hit New York Times 01 Oct 2017
Toddler's word Newsday 27 Sep 2017
Country matriarch Universal 09 Sep 2017
Baby doll cry Universal 27 Jun 2017
Call from the nursery Wall Street Journal 04 May 2017
One of the three bears Universal 07 Apr 2017
Matriarch, often Universal 04 Mar 2017
Word before 'Ooh, didn't mean to make you cry' in Queen's 'Bohemian Rhapsody' New York Times 26 Feb 2017
Word before "Ooh, didn't mean to make you cry" in Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody"
Who "can't buy you love" in an Elton John hit
Cass, notably The Washington Post 29 Dec 2016
Baby's first word, often Newsday 27 Dec 2016
Summons from a tot Wall Street Journal 10 Nov 2016
Porridge-serving bear USA Today 15 Oct 2016
"Baby __": 2008 Fey/Poehler comedy LA Times Daily 05 Oct 2016
First word, maybe Wall Street Journal 07 Jul 2016
Baby's first word, perhaps Wall Street Journal 20 Jun 2016
Word from the crib The Washington Post 19 Jun 2016
The child's mother takes Gary away from gamma ray Irish Times Crosaire 24 May 2016
Wee one's word LA Times Daily 26 Apr 2016
Word from a doll LA Times Daily 17 Apr 2016
"Pistol Packin' ___" USA Today 14 Apr 2016
Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.