Word "PINOT" Definitions:


Part of Speech:
Noun
Definition:
any of several purple or white wine grapes used especially for Burgundies and champagnes
Synonyms:
pinot grape

Crossword Clues for PINOT

Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.
Clue Source Date
___ noir USA Today 19 Aug 2022
Burgundian grape New York Times 30 Jul 2022
Burgundy grape Universal 15 Jul 2022
Wine grape LA Times Daily 29 May 2022
__ noir LA Times Daily 22 May 2022
Grape Canadiana 16 May 2022
Cab alternative The Washington Post 02 Apr 2022
Cab alternative LA Times Daily 02 Apr 2022
Burgundy grape Wall Street Journal 19 Mar 2022
Word before 'noir' or 'grigio' USA Today 19 Mar 2022
__ Noir (red wine) Newsday 09 Feb 2022
Wine grape Eugene Sheffer 21 Jan 2022
Noir or grigio grape USA Today 07 Dec 2021
Opt for a grape? The Guardian Cryptic 27 Oct 2021
__ noir (red wine) Newsday 27 Oct 2021
Vine variety The Washington Post 04 Aug 2021
Vine variety LA Times Daily 04 Aug 2021
Wine grape Thomas Joseph 17 Jul 2021
Burgundy grape LA Times Daily 07 Jul 2021
Burgundy grape The Washington Post 07 Jul 2021
Wine grape Thomas Joseph 07 Jun 2021
Burgundy wine grape USA Today 26 May 2021
___ noir The Washington Post Sunday 25 Apr 2021
__ noir The Washington Post 21 Mar 2021
__ noir LA Times Daily 21 Mar 2021
Burgundy grape Universal 06 Dec 2020
Wine option LA Times Daily 04 Dec 2020
Wine option The Washington Post 04 Dec 2020
___ grigio (white wine) USA Today 29 Nov 2020
Grigio or noir grape USA Today 20 Nov 2020
Wine variety Wall Street Journal 16 Nov 2020
___ gris Universal 03 Nov 2020
Wine good: far from it! The Telegraph Cryptic 11 Oct 2020
___ noir USA Today 04 Oct 2020
Lead-in to "noir" or "gris" Universal 07 Sep 2020
__ Meunier: Champagne grape The Washington Post 22 Jul 2020
__ Meunier: Champagne grape LA Times Daily 22 Jul 2020
****___ gris Universal 31 May 2020
___ grigio (wine) New York Times 11 Nov 2019
___ grigio (wine)
___ noir Universal 21 Oct 2019
California grape Thomas Joseph 12 Oct 2019
___ blanc New York Times 15 Sep 2019
Burgundy wine grape Newsday 08 Sep 2019
Word before noir or grigio USA Today 01 Aug 2019
Cab alternative? New York Times 03 Jul 2019
Wine grape Wall Street Journal 19 Jan 2019
Fill big belly with popular drink The Telegraph Toughie 18 Jan 2019
Wine grape
Word before noir or grigio
Cab alternative?
___ blanc
___ noir
Wine variety Jonesin 20 Nov 2018
Burgundy grape of several varieties The Guardian Speedy 25 Aug 2018
Wine grape Eugene Sheffer 27 Jul 2018
___ noir (grape variety) USA Today 02 Jul 2018
___ grigio (white wine) The Washington Post Sunday 10 Jun 2018
___ gris New York Times 11 May 2018
Burgundy grape Newsday 11 Feb 2018
___ gris
___ noir (grape variety)
___ noir (wine) Universal 27 Dec 2017
Burgundy grape USA Today 25 Nov 2017
Vineyard grape The Washington Post 03 Sep 2017
Vineyard grape LA Times Daily 03 Sep 2017
Wine variety Universal 06 Aug 2017
Grape that comes in blanc and noir varieties Wall Street Journal 14 Jun 2017
Variety of grape The Times Concise 08 Jun 2017
Popular wine grape Canadiana 13 Mar 2017
Champagne grape New York Times 03 Mar 2017
Wine variety
___ noir (wine)
Burgundy grape
Vineyard grape
Champagne grape
Burgundy grape
Wine grape Newsday 18 Dec 2016
Burgundian variety Newsday 12 Nov 2016
Grape variety? Zero contained in beer The Times Cryptic 15 Jun 2016
Love getting stuck into beer and wine The Times Cryptic 01 Jun 2016
Sommelier's suggestion Wall Street Journal 08 Apr 2016
Grape variety The Telegraph Quick 25 Feb 2016
___ noir The Washington Post 03 Feb 2016
What Jay Z's high-end champagne is made from Newsday 05 Dec 2015
Winemaker turning to a little Scotch? The Times Cryptic 27 Nov 2015
__ Noir (type of wine) Newsday 18 May 2015
Wine grape variety New York Times 03 Feb 2015
Wine grape variety
Burgundy grape
What Jay Z's high-end champagne is made from
__ Noir (type of wine)
Napa Valley wine variety
Sommelier's suggestion
Napa Valley wine variety
Wine store selection
Wine option
Wine grape
___ noir (red wine)
Côte-d'Or crop
Napa Valley wine variety
Burgundy grape
Vineyard grape
Côte-d'Or crop
Wine grape
Burgundy grape
Wine grape
Wine grape
Wine grape
Red choice
Wine-rack selection
With 7-Down, some reds
Burgundy grape
Grape variety
Red choice
Wine grape
Vintner's variety
Grape used to make blanc de blancs
Wine option
Champagne grape
Source of red or white
Champagne grape
California wine grape
Grape variety
Grape type
Champagne grape
Wine grape
Grape for winemaking
Wine grape variety
Wine grape
Champagne grape
Wine grape
Wine store selection
Red wine choice
Burgundy grape
Red wine choice
Burgundy grape
Wine list selection, perhaps
___ Noir (table wine)
California grape
___ noir
Burgundy grape
Family of grapes
Blanc de blancs grape
Noir or Blanc grape
_____ Grigio
Napa Valley variety
Burgundy grape
White table wine
Vinifera variety
Champagne grape
___ noir (wine)
Red or white wine
__ Noir (red wine)
California wine grape
Red or white wine
Burgundy grape
Wine grape
Calif. wine grape
Grape variety
Vinifera grape
___ noir (wine)
Vintner's grape
Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.