Crossword Solver

Enter a Crossword Puzzle Answer

...where the Clue Contains (optional)

Word "SETTEE" Definitions:


Part of Speech:
Noun
Definition:
a long wooden bench with a back
Synonyms:
settle

Part of Speech:
Noun
Definition:
a small sofa

Crossword Clues for SETTEE

Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.
Clue Source Date
Living room piece Universal 07 Apr 2021
Smallish sofa Premier Sunday 28 Mar 2021
Comfy chair The Telegraph Quick 12 Mar 2021
Small sofa Newsday 07 Mar 2021
Long seat Irish Times Simplex 25 Feb 2021
Sofa's kin Thomas Joseph 06 Feb 2021
Place with support for couch The Telegraph Cryptic 04 Feb 2021
Would people lie about this fix picked up by swinger? Irish Times Crosaire 24 Dec 2020
Parlor piece LA Times Daily 11 Nov 2020
Couch, sofa Irish Times Simplex 15 Oct 2020
Short divan Family Time 17 Aug 2020
Parlor furniture Wall Street Journal 05 Aug 2020
Chesterfield group with golf supporter? The Sun Two Speed 28 Jul 2020
Sofa type Thomas Joseph 13 May 2020
Sofa's cousin Thomas Joseph 27 Feb 2020
Item of furniture's firm support The Telegraph Cryptic 12 Dec 2019
Long indoor seat Irish Times Simplex 15 Jun 2019
Divan kin The Washington Post 21 May 2019
Upholstered bench The Washington Post Sunday 05 May 2019
Sofa The Telegraph Quick 17 Apr 2019
Article of living room furniture New York Times 16 Apr 2019
Prepare to drive perhaps in plush seat The Sun Two Speed 06 Feb 2019
Bowler's seating Newsday 12 Oct 2018
Parlor furniture item The Washington Post 05 Oct 2018
Couch kin Universal 09 Aug 2018
Upholstered seat The Sun Two Speed 02 Aug 2018
About to meet golf supporter in Chesterfield? The Sun Two Speed 02 Aug 2018
Type of sofa Newsday 22 May 2018
Sofa variety Premier Sunday 20 May 2018
Couch The Telegraph Quick 07 Apr 2018
Mini sofa Universal 25 Feb 2018
Bit of porch furniture, perhaps The Washington Post 17 Dec 2017
Bowling center bench Newsday 30 Sep 2017
Place to sit established by driving location The Telegraph Toughie 07 Sep 2017
Small couch Newsday 24 Jul 2017
Place with support for rear? The Telegraph Toughie 06 Jul 2017
Sofa's smaller cousin Universal 16 May 2017
Smaller sofa Universal 06 Mar 2017
Parlor fixture New York Times 04 Feb 2017
Mid-sized sofa Universal 24 Dec 2016
Elements of tennis and golf in part of suite The Telegraph Cryptic 01 Nov 2016
Drawing room piece USA Today 22 Oct 2016
Item of furniture The Times Concise 13 Oct 2016
Would people lie about this little bit of tennis picked up presumably by swinger? Irish Times Crosaire 03 Oct 2016
Comfy sofa The Telegraph Quick 26 Sep 2016
Upholstered piece Universal 06 Jul 2016
Medium-sized sofa USA Today 20 Feb 2016
Long upholstered seat Irish Times Simplex 05 Feb 2016
Furniture piece in a parlor Universal 26 Dec 2015
After some tennis you won't want hard chair The Times Cryptic 10 Nov 2015
Bowling-alley bench Newsday 21 Jun 2015
Sofa, couch Irish Times Simplex 19 Mar 2015
Couch potato's perch, sometimes USA Today 22 Jan 2015
Seat for two or more persons
Lobby sofa
Piece of the drawing room
Long seat with a back
Living room purchase
Davenport's kin
Furnishing for a music video, perhaps
Bowling center seating
Lounge sofa
Den piece
Seat for two or more
Victorian parlor item
Divan's cousin
Chesterfield's cousin
Soft seat
Parlor item
Antique furniture piece
Living-room piece
Part of a living room set
Foyer item
Certain sofa
Foyer sofa
Foyer piece
Parlor seat
Loveseat
Place to sit
Furniture in a parlor
Parlor piece, perhaps
Upholstered piece, often
Living room piece, sometimes
End table accompanier
Soft bench
Item in a Victorian parlor
Parlor item, perhaps
Parlor furnishing
Love seat
Little sofa
Couch potato's perch
Family room piece
Remote location?
Living-room furnishing
Sofa for a small room
Wooden bench
See 6 Across
Chair for two
Couch-potato perch
Couch potato's venue
Refine the search results by specifying the filter for clues.